Hide Commercials
Artist info - Nicole Kidman
Nicole Kidman
Birth name: Nicole Mary Kidman
Born: 20.6.1967
Years active: 1983 - present
Origin: Honolulu, Hawaii, U.S.

Nicole Mary Kidman, AC is an Academy Award-winning Australian actress.
In 2006, she became the highest paid actress in the film industry.
In the same year, Kidman was made a Companion of the Order of Australia (AC),
Australia's highest civilian honour.
After making various appearances in film and television, Kidman received her breakthrough
Role in the 1989 thriller Dead Calm. Since then, Kidman's acting career has developed greatly.
Her performances in several films, such as To Die For (1995), Moulin Rouge! (2001),
And The Hours (2002), have won her not only critical acclaim but also many film awards.
In 2003, Kidman received her Star on the Walk of Fame in Hollywood, California.
Kidman is also a UNICEF Goodwill Ambassador, a singer and a successful recording artist.
She is also well-known for her former high-profile marriage to Tom Cruise,
As well as her current marriage to singer Keith Urban....
					

Show full description >>