Hide Commercials
Sting
Sting
Birth name: Gordon Matthew Thomas Sumner
Born: 2.10.1951
Years active: 1974 - Present
Origin: Wallsend, England
Notable instrument: Fender Precision Bass 

Gordon Matthew Thomas Sumner, CBE, universally known by his stage name Sting,
is an English musician from Newcastle upon Tyne. Prior to starting his solo career,
he was the principal composer, lead singer and bass player of the rock band The Police.


Songs List Content Author And Composer
gitar acords ukulele notes Englishman in New York Words Chords