Hide Ads »

Shakira

Birth name: Shakira Isabel Mebarak Ripoll
Also known as: Shaki 
Born: 2.2.1977 
Years active: 1990 – present
Origin:Barranquilla, Atlantico, Colombia

Shakira Isabel Mebarak Ripoll , known simply as Shakira, is a Colombian contralto singer,
songwriter, instrumentalist, record producer, dancer, philanthropist and occasional
actress who has been a major figure in the pop music scene of Latin America since the mid-1990s.
In 2001, she broke through into the English-speaking world with the release of Laundry...					

Show full description >>

Songs of Shakira
Song name Contain Tabs Contain Notes Learning Video
Underneath Your Clothes Tabs
La La La

Albums List
No Albums