My Songs
Hide Ads »
Roy Orbison
Roy Orbison
Birth name: Roy Kelton Orbison
Born: 23.4.1936 Died: 6.12.1988 (aged52)
Years active: 1954 - 1988
Origin: Vernon, Texas, USA

Roy Kelton Orbison, nicknamed "The Big O," was an influential Grammy Award-winning American
Singer-songwriter, guitarist and a pioneer of rock and roll whose recording career spanned
More than four decades. Orbison is best known for the songs, "Ooby Dooby," "Only the Lonely,"
"In Dreams," "Oh, Pretty Woman," "Crying," "Running Scared," and "You Got It."
In 1987, he was inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame, and in 1989, he was posthumously
Inducted into the Songwriters Hall of Fame.
Songs List Content Author And Composer
gitar acords ukulele notes Pretty Woman Words Chords Tabs

Albums List
No Albums