Hide Commercials
Artist info - Robbie Williams
Robbie Williams
Birth name: Robert Peter Williams
Born: 13.2.1974
Years active: 1990 – present
Origin: Burslem, Stoke-on-Trent, England

Robert Peter Williams is a Grammy Award-nominated, 15-time BRIT Award-winning English singer.
His career started as a member of the pop band Take That in 1990. He left Take That in
1995 to begin his solo career, after selling 25 million records with the group.
Since his solo debut, Robbie Williams has sold more albums in the United Kingdom than any
other British solo artist in history. His sales stand at 55 million worldwide.
He has also sold 17.5 million singles. This brings his total to 72.5 million records.
He has been the recipient of many awards — including more BRIT and ECHO Awards than any other
artist in history. In 2004, he was inducted into the UK Music Hall Of Fame,
after being voted as the Greatest artist of the 1990's.
Robbie Williams is the artist to be featured the most times in the UK Now Thats What I Call Music!
series. In the first 68 Now!'s he has apperared 29 times...
					

Show full description >>



Songs List
Songs List Content Author And Composer Ranking
gitar acords notes Eternity Words Chords 5.96
gitar acords notes Feel Words Chords 5.86
gitar acords notes She's The One Words Chords 5.86