Hide Commercials
Artist info - Natalie Imbruglia
Natalie Imbruglia
Birth name: Natalie Jane Imbruglia
Born: 4.2.1975 
Years active: 1994-present (actress); 1997–present (singer)
Origin:Central Coast, New South Wales, Australia

Natalie Jane Imbruglia is an Australian singer-songwriter, model and actress.
In the early 1990s, Imbruglia was known to audiences as Beth Brennan in the popular Australian
soap Neighbours (also responsible for launching pop singers Kylie Minogue and Jason Donovan).
Two years after leaving the program, she launched a highly successful singing career with the
international hit, "Torn". The subsequent debut album Left of the Middle (1998) sold 6 million
copies worldwide. While following releases, White Lilies Island (2001) and Counting Down
the Days (2005), have been unable to match the commercial success of her debut,
the latter became her first UK #1, and all are critically acclaimed.
To date she has sold more than 10 million albums worldwide.
On New Years Eve 2002/2003, Imbruglia and her boyfriend of three and a half years,
Silverchair frontman...
					

Show full description >>



Songs List
Songs List Content Author And Composer Ranking
gitar acords notes Torn Words Chords Tabs 6.04