Hide Commercials
Artist info - Michael Jackson
Michael Jackson
Birth name: Michael Joseph Jackson
Also known as: Michael Joe Jackson, The King of Pop 
Born: 29.8.1958
Years active: 1967 – Present
Origin: Gary, Indiana, USA

Michael Joseph Jackson , commonly known as MJ as well as The King of Pop, is an American musician,
Entertainer, and pop icon whose successful career and personal life have been
A part of pop culture for almost 40 years.
Widely regarded as one of the greatest entertainers and most popular recording artists in history,
Jackson displays complicated physical techniques, such as the robot and the moonwalk,
That have redefined mainstream dance and entertainment. His achievements in the music industry
Have included a revolutionary transformation of music videos, establishing high-profile album
Releases and sales as a new trend for record companies to generate profits, dominating pop
Music during the 1980s, and becoming the first black entertainer to amass a strong following
On MTV while leading the relatively young channel out of obscurity. His...
					

Show full description >>



Songs List
Songs List Content Author And Composer Ranking
gitar acords notes Beat It Words Chords Tabs 5.88
gitar acords notes Earth Song Words Chords 5.86
gitar acords notes Slave To The Rhythm Words Chords 5.86