Hide Commercials
Artist info - Juanes
Juanes
Birth name: Juan Esteban Aristizabal Vasquez
Born: 9.8.1972
Years active: 1988 – present
Origin: Carolina del Principe, Colombia
Notable instrument: Fender Stratocaster 

Juan Esteban Aristizabal Vasquez best known as Juanes is a Colombian rock musician.
During the 1980s and 1990s, Juanes was a member of heavy metal band Ekhymosis but disbanded the group
in 1998 to pursue a solo career. His 2000 solo debut album, Fijate Bien, had moderate commercial
success and went on to win three Latin Grammy Awards.
His second album, Un Dia Normal was certified platinum throughout much of the Spanish-speaking world,
and its lead single "A Dios le Pido" topped singles charts in twelve countries. Mi Sangre,
his third album, fared equally well with Juanes promoting it on a tour with over 200 performances.
The album's third single, "La Camisa Negra", generated controversy after being used as a symbol
for Italian neo-fascism. Juanes is one of the best-selling Colombian musicians, having sold more
than ten million...
					

Show full description >>



Songs List
Songs List Content Author And Composer Ranking
gitar acords notes A Dios Le Pido Words Chords Tabs 5.94