Hide Commercials
Jessica Simpson
Jessica Simpson
Birth name: Jessica Ann Simpson
Born: 10.7.1980
Years active: 1999 – present
Origin: Abilene, Texas, United States

Jessica Ann Simpson is an American pop/country singer and actress who rose to fame in the late 1990s.
She has achieved seven Billboard Top 40 hits, and has three gold and two multi-platinum
RIAA-certified albums. Simpson starred with her then-husband Nick Lachey in the MTV reality
show Newlyweds: Nick and Jessica. She has also begun working as an actress, and is the older sister
of Ashlee Simpson, a pop rock singer.


Songs List Content Author And Composer
gitar acords ukulele notes I Wanna Love You Forever Words Chords