Hide Ads »

James Taylor

Birth name: James Vernon Taylor
Born: 12.3.1948
Years active: 1968 - Present
Origin: Carrboro, North Carolina

James Vernon Taylor is an American singer-songwriter and guitarist, born in Belmont, Massachusetts.
Taylor's career began in the mid-1960s, but he found his audience in the early 1970s,
Dinging sensitive and gentle acoustic songs. He was part of a wave of singer-songwriters of
The time that also included Joni Mitchell, Tom Rush, Cat Stevens, Carole King, John Denver,
Jim Croce, Don McLean, and Jackson Browne, as...					

Show full description >>

Songs of James Taylor
Song name Contain Tabs Contain Notes Learning Video
You've Got A Friend
So Far Away

Albums List
No Albums