Hide Commercials
Artist info - Aretha Franklin
Aretha Franklin
Birth name: Aretha Louise Franklin
Born: 25.3.1942
Years active: 1956 – Present
Origin: Detroit, Michigan, U.S.

Aretha Louise Franklin is an American singer, songwriter, and pianist.
She has been called for many years "The Queen of Soul", but many also call her "Sister Ree."
She is renowned for her soul recordings but is also adept at jazz, rock, blues, pop, gospel, and even opera.
She is widely acclaimed for her passionate, soulful vocal style, which is aided by a massive
and powerful vocal range.
Franklin is the second most honored female singer in Grammy history after Alison Krauss.
Ms. Franklin has won seventeen competitive Grammy Awards. Aretha has also been awarded the Living
Legend Grammy and the Lifetime Achievement Grammy as well. She won an unprecedented eight
consecutive trophies between 1968 and 1975, during which time the category of Best Female R&B Vocal
Performance, was nicknamed 'The Aretha Award'.


Songs List
Songs List Content Author And Composer Ranking
gitar acords notes (You Make Me Feel Like) A Natural Woman Words Chords 5.98
gitar acords notes Respect Words Chords Tabs 5.94