Hide Commercials
Artist info - Eminem
Eminem
Birth name: Marshall Bruce Mathers III
Also known as: Eminem, Slim Shady, Marshall Mathers
Born: 17.10.1972
Years active: Actor: 2000 - present; Rapper: 1996 – present
Origin: Detroit, Michigan, U.S.

Marshall Bruce Mathers III, better known by his stage names Eminem and Slim Shady,
Is an Oscar and multiple Grammy Award winning American rapper, record producer, and actor.
Having sold over seventy million albums worldwide, Eminem is one of the highest-selling musicians
Of the early 2000s thus, making him one of the highest-selling rap artists of all time.
Eminem was discovered by rapper and producer Dr. Dre. Dr. Dre later signed Eminem to
His record label, Aftermath Entertainment.
Nobel Laureate Seamus Heaney has praised Mathers for his "verbal energy" and for arousing popular
Interest in poetry and lyrics. Eminem is infamous for the controversy surrounding many of his lyrics.
With the success of his highly acclaimed album, The Marshall Mathers LP and its subsequent
Nomination for four Grammy awards...
					

Show full description >>



Songs List
Songs List Content Author And Composer Ranking
gitar acords notes The Monster Words Chords 6.04
gitar acords notes River Words Chords