Hide Ads »

Elvis Presley

Birth name: Elvis Aaron Presley
Born: 8.1.1935 Died: 16.8.1977 (aged 42)
Years active: 1954 – 1977
Origin: Tupelo, Mississippi

Elvis Aaron Presley , was an American singer, musician and actor. He is a cultural icon,
Often known as "The King of Rock 'n' Roll", or simply "The King".
Presley began his career as one of the first performers of rockabilly, an uptempo fusion of
Country and rhythm and blues with a strong back beat.
His novel versions of existing songs, mixing "black" and "white" sounds, made him...					

Show full description >>

Songs of Elvis Presley
Song name Contain Tabs Contain Notes Learning Video
Can't Help Falling In Love Tabs Notes tabs
Always On My Mind Tabs
Jailhouse Rock Tabs
Love Me Tender
Only You
It's now or never

Albums List
No Albums