Hide Commercials
Elvis Presley
Elvis Presley
Birth name: Elvis Aaron Presley
Born: 8.1.1935 Died: 16.8.1977 (aged 42)
Years active: 1954 – 1977
Origin: Tupelo, Mississippi

Elvis Aaron Presley , was an American singer, musician and actor. He is a cultural icon,
Often known as "The King of Rock 'n' Roll", or simply "The King".
Presley began his career as one of the first performers of rockabilly, an uptempo fusion of
Country and rhythm and blues with a strong back beat.
His novel versions of existing songs, mixing "black" and "white" sounds, made him popular—and
Controversial—as did his uninhibited stage and television performances.
He recorded songs in the rock and roll genre, with tracks like "Hound Dog" and "Jailhouse Rock"
Later embodying the style. Presley had a versatile voice and had unusually wide
Success encompassing other genres, including gospel, blues, ballads and pop. To date,
He is the only performer to have been inducted into four music halls of fame.


Songs List Content Author And Composer
gitar acords ukulele notes Always On My Mind Words Chords Tabs
gitar acords ukulele notes Can't Help Falling In Love Words Chords Tabs
gitar acords ukulele notes Jailhouse Rock Words Chords Tabs
gitar acords ukulele notes Only You Words Chords
gitar acords ukulele notes It's now or never Words Chords