Hide Commercials
Elton John
Elton John
Birth name: Reginald Kenneth Dwight
Born: 25.3.1947
Years active: 1964 — present
Origin: Pinner, Middlesex, London, England

Sir Elton Hercules John CBE is a five-time Grammy and one-time Academy Award-winning
English pop/rock singer,composer and pianist.
In his four-decade career, John has been one of the dominant forces in rock and popular music,
especially during the 1970s. Elton has sold more than 250 million albums plus over
one hundred million singles, making him one of the most successful artists of all time.
He has more than 50 Top 40 hits including seven consecutive #1 U.S. albums, 59 Top 40 singles,
16 Top 10, 4 #2 hits, and nine #1 hits . His success has had a profound impact on popular music
and has contributed to the continued popularity of the piano in rock and roll.
In 2004, Rolling Stone Magazine ranked Elton John #49 on their list of The Immortals:
100 Greatest Artists of All Time.


Songs List Content Author And Composer
gitar acords ukulele notes Are You Ready For Love Words Chords
gitar acords ukulele notes Can You Feel The Love Tonight Words Chords
gitar acords ukulele notes Cyrcle Of Life Words Chords
gitar acords ukulele notes Don't let the sun go down on me Words Chords Tabs Author: Bernie Taupin
Composer: Elton John
gitar acords ukulele notes I Want Love Words Chords Author: Elton John and...
gitar acords ukulele notes Your Song Words Chords Author: Bernie Taupin
Composer: Elton John
Did you know?
Can You Feel The Love Tonight: The song from : "The Lion King"
Cyrcle Of Life: Cyrcle Of Life is the introduction song of "The Lion King".הוסף על ידי user111352