Hide Commercials
Artist info - Drake Bell
Drake Bell
Birth name: Jared Drake Bell
Born: 27.6.1986
Years active: 1995 - present
Origin: Orange County, California, U.S.

Jared Drake Bell, better known as Drake Bell, is an American actor, comedian, guitarist,
And singer/songwriter. After beginning his career as a child actor in the late 1990s and early 2000s,
He appeared on The Amanda Show and became well known among young audiences for his role
On the series Drake & Josh. In addition to his acting, Bell has a growing career as a musician
And released his debut album, Telegraph, independently in 2005. His second album, It's Only Time,
Was released in 2006 after signing with Universal/Motown. Bell is commonly associated with his
Friend Josh Peck, who co-starred with him in both The Amanda Show and Drake & Josh.


Songs List
Songs List Content Author And Composer Ranking
gitar acords notes I Found A Way Words Chords 6.02