Hide Commercials
Artist info - Diana Ross
Diana Ross
Birth name: Diane Ernestine Earle Ross
Born: 26.3.1944
Years active: 1959 – present
Origin: Detroit, Michigan, United States

Diana Ross is an American singer, songwriter, and actress, whose musical repertoire spans R&B,
Soul, pop, disco, and jazz. Ross first gained prominence as lead singer of The Supremes,
Before establishing a successful solo career in 1970 that lasted through the decades.
During the 1970s and into the early to mid 1980s, Ross became the most successful female artist
Of the rock era, while crossing over into film, television and Broadway. Over the course of her career,
Ross has been awarded a Tony Award for the music special An Evening with Diana Ross (1977),
Seven American Music Awards, and a special Golden Globe Award for her leading role in the
Billie Holiday biographical film Lady Sings the Blues (1972). Additionally, Ross has been nominated
For twelve Grammy Awards and an Academy Award for Best Actress. With 45 years of career,
Her albums and singles sales are estimated as more than...
					

Show full description >>



Songs List
Songs List Content Author And Composer Ranking
gitar acords notes Do You Know Where You're Going To Words Chords 5.98