Hide Commercials
Daniel Powter
Daniel Powter
Birth name: Daniel Robert Powter
Born: 25.2.1971 
Years active: 2000 – Present
Origin: Vernon, British Columbia, Canada

Daniel Robert Powter is a Canadian Grammy Award-nominated recording artist.
He grew up in Vernon, in the Okanagan Valley region of British Columbia.


Songs List Content Author And Composer
gitar acords ukulele notes Bad Day Words Chords