Hide Ads »

Cat Stevens

Birth name: Steven Demetre Georgiou
Born: 21.7.1948 Died: 
Years active: 1966–1978 ; 2006 – present
Origin: London, England

Yusuf Islam, who was known as Cat Stevens from 1966 to 1978, is an English musician, singer-songwriter,
Educator, philanthropist and prominent convert to Islam.
Under the name "Cat Stevens", he has sold over 60 million albums around the world since the late 1960s.
His albums Tea for the Tillerman and Teaser and the Firecat were both certified by the RIAA as having
Achieved Triple Platinum...					

Show full description >>

Songs of Cat Stevens
Song name Contain Tabs Contain Notes Learning Video
Wild World Tabs
Father And Son Tabs
Where Do The Children Play Tabs
Sad Lisa
Lady D'Arbanville

Albums List
No Albums