Bob Marley

Birth name: Robert Nesta Marley
Born: 6.2.1945 Died: 11.5.1981 (aged 36)
Years active: 1962 – 1981
Origin: Saint Ann Parish, Jamaica

Robert "Bob" Nesta Marley OM was a Jamaican singer, songwriter, guitarist, and activist.
He is the most widely known performer of reggae music. Marley is regarded by many as a prophet
of the Rastafari movement, although he was baptized by the Archbishop of the Ethiopian Orthodox
Christian Church in Kingston, Jamaica on November 4, 1980.
Marley is best known for his reggae songs, which...					

Show full description >>

Songs of Bob Marley
Song name Contain Tabs Contain sheet music Learning Video
Redemption Song Tabs
Three Little Birds Tabs
One love Tabs
Could You Be Loved
No Woman No Cry Tabs
Jammin
Is This Love Tabs
I Shot The Sheriff Tabs
Buffalo Soldier
Natural Mystic
Stir It Up Tabs
Easy Skanking Tabs
Lively Up Yourself Tabs
Satisfy My Soul

Albums List
No Albums