Hide Commercials
Bob Dylan
Bob Dylan
Birth name: Robert Allen Zimmerman
Born: 24.5.1941
Years active: 1959 – present

Bob Dylan is an American singer-songwriter, author, musician, poet, and, of late, disc jockey
Who has been a major figure in popular music for five decades.
Much of Dylan's most celebrated work dates from the 1960s, when he became an informal
chronicler and a reluctant figurehead of American unrest.
A number of his songs, such as "Blowin' in the Wind" and "The Times They Are a-Changin'",
became anthems of the anti-war and civil rights movements. His most recent studio album, Modern Times,
released on August 29, 2006, entered the U.S. album charts at #1, making him,
at age 65, the oldest living person to top those charts. It was later named Album of the Year
by Rolling Stone magazine


Songs List Content Author And Composer
gitar acords ukulele notes All Along the Watchtower Words Chords Author And Composer: Bob Dylan
gitar acords ukulele notes All I Really Want To Do Words Chords Tabs
gitar acords ukulele notes Blowing in the wind Words Chords Tabs
gitar acords ukulele notes Crazy Love Words Chords Tabs
gitar acords ukulele notes Don't Think Twice Words Chords
gitar acords ukulele notes Forever Young Words Chords
gitar acords ukulele notes I Shall Be Released Words Chords Author And Composer: Bob Dylan
gitar acords ukulele notes It Ain't Me Babe Words Chords
gitar acords ukulele notes Lay Lady Lay Words Chords
gitar acords ukulele notes Like A rolling stone Words Chords Author And Composer: Bob Dylan
gitar acords ukulele notes Maggie's Farm Words Chords Tabs
gitar acords ukulele notes Mama, You Been on My Mind Words Chords Author And Composer: Bob Dylan
gitar acords ukulele notes Mr. Tambourine Man Words Chords
gitar acords ukulele notes Sara Words Chords
gitar acords ukulele notes Tangled up in Blue Words Chords Author And Composer: Bob Dylan
Did you know?
Sara: Sara Dylan was the first wife of Bob Dylan and the mother of four of his children and this song is An ambitious tribute to his wife. However, in March 1977, Sara Dylan filed for divorce.