Hide Commercials
Artist info - Avril Lavigne
Avril Lavigne
Birth name: Avril Ramona Lavigne
Born: 27.9.1984
Years active: 2002 – present
Origin: Belleville, Ontario, Canada
Notable instruments: Guitar (Fender Telecaster)

Avril Ramona Lavigne Whibley, the self-proclaimed "punk-rocker", better known by her birth name
of Avril Lavigne, is a Canadian rock/punk-pop singer, musician and actress.
In 2006, Canadian Business Magazine ranked her the seventh most powerful Canadian in Hollywood,
and in 2007 she won ninth place in the Jabra Music Contest for the Best Band in the World,
based on fan votes from around the world.
Lavigne's birth name is usually pronounced in an anglicized way as /avril lavigne/ ("La-Veen").
Avril is French for "April", while la vigne means "the vine" or "the vineyard".


Songs List
Songs List Content Author And Composer Ranking
gitar acords notes I'm With You Words Chords 5.98
gitar acords notes Keep Holding On Words Chords Tabs 6.02
gitar acords notes Things I'll Never Say Words Chords 5.98