Hide Commercials
Artist info - Alphaville
Alphaville
Also known as: Forever Young
Years active: 1983 - present
Origin: Germany
Members: Marian Gold (vocals), Martin Lister (keyboards), David Goodes (guitars),
Pierson Grange (drums)
Former members:Frank Mertens, Bernhard Lloyd, Ricky Echolette

Alphaville is a German synthpop/-rock music group which gained popularity in the 1980s.
The founding members were Marian Gold (real name Hartwig Schierbaum, born May 26, 1954 in Herford),
Bernhard Lloyd (real name Bernhard Gobling, born June 6, 1960 in Enger, North Rhine-Westphalia),
And Frank Mertens (real name Frank Sorgatz, born October 26, 1961 in Enger, North Rhine-Westphalia).
The band was at first named Forever Young before changing to Alphaville.
They are best known for their two biggest hits, "Big in Japan" and "Forever Young".


Songs List
Songs List Content Author And Composer Ranking
gitar acords notes Forever Young Words Chords Tabs 5.78