Pink

Birth name: Alecia Beth Moore
Born: 8.9.1979
Years active: 1996 – present
Origin: Bucks County, PA, U.S.

Alecia Beth Moore known professionally as Pink , is an American singer-songwriter who gained
prominence in 2000.
Pink released her first record, the R&B-based Can't Take Me Home, in 2000 via LaFace Records.
Her pop rock-based second studio album, M!ssundaztood, was released in 2001 and is her biggest
seller to date. Her third album, 2003's Try This, failed to match the success of M!ssundaztood.
After taking a break,...					

Show full description >>

Songs of Pink

Song name Contain Tabs Contain sheet music Learning Video
Just Give Me A Reason
Fuckin' Perfect
Who knew
Don't Let Me Get Me
Please Dont Leave Me
Cover me in sunshine
Just Like A Pill

Albums List

No Albums