Hide Ads »

Frank Sinatra

Birth name: Francis Albert Sinatra
Also known as: Ol' Blue Eyes, The Chairman of the Board, The Voice
Born: 12.12.1915 Died: 14.5.1998 (aged 82)
Years active: 1935 – 1995
Origin: Hoboken, New Jersey, U.S.A.

Francis Albert Sinatra was an American jazz-oriented popular singer and Academy Award-winning actor.
Beginning his musical career in the swing era with Harry James and Tommy Dorsey, Sinatra became a solo
artist with great success in the early to mid-1940s, being the idol of the "bobby soxers".
His...					

Show full description >>

Songs of Frank Sinatra
Song name Contain Tabs Contain Notes Learning Video
My Way
Fly Me To The Moon

Albums List
No Albums

Did you know?
My Way: "My Way" talks about a man who, having grown old, reflects on his life as death approaches.
He is comfortable with his mortality and takes responsibility for how he
dealt with all the challenges of life while
maintaining a respectable degree of integrity.