Hide Commercials
Enrique Iglesias
Enrique Iglesias
Birth name: Enrique Miguel Iglesias Preysler
Born: 8.5.1975
Years active: 1995 - present
Origin: Madrid, Spain

Enrique Miguel Iglesias Preysler is a Spanish singer/songwriter. He is the son of singer
Julio Iglesias and Filipina Isabel Preysler.
Iglesias's career started on Indie label Fonovisa who helped turn him into one of the most
Popular artists in Latin America and in the Latin market in the United States,
Selling more Spanish albums than any other artists in that period of time.
Before the turn of the millennium he made a crossover into the mainstream English market
And signed a unique multi-album deal with Universal Music for an unprecedented $48,000,000,
With Universal Music Latino to release his Spanish albums and Interscope to release English albums.


Songs List Content Author And Composer
gitar acords ukulele notes Bailando (English Version) Words Chords Author And Composer: Enrique...
gitar acords ukulele notes Be With You Words Chords Tabs
gitar acords ukulele notes Hero Words Chords Tabs