Hide Commercials
Elvis Costello
Elvis Costello
Birth name: Declan Patrick MacManus
Born: 25.8.1954
Years active: 1977 – Present
Origin: London, England

Elvis Costello is an English musician and singer-songwriter.
Costello came to prominence as an early participant in London's pub rock scene in the mid-1970s,
And later became associated with the punk rock and New Wave musical genres,
Before establishing himself as a unique and original voice in the 1980s. Costello's lyrics
Are typically verbose, literate and steeped in wordplay, and his music has been wildly diverse,
Drawing on dozens of genres: critic Stephen Thomas Erlewine wrote, "Costello, the pop encyclopedia,
Can reinvent the past in his own image".


Songs List Content Author And Composer
gitar acords ukulele notes Don't Let Me Be Misunderstood Words Chords Tabs
gitar acords ukulele notes I Want You Words Chords Tabs