Elton John

Birth name: Reginald Kenneth Dwight
Born: 25.3.1947
Years active: 1964 — present
Origin: Pinner, Middlesex, London, England

Sir Elton Hercules John CBE is a five-time Grammy and one-time Academy Award-winning
English pop/rock singer,composer and pianist.
In his four-decade career, John has been one of the dominant forces in rock and popular music,
especially during the 1970s. Elton has sold more than 250 million albums plus over
one hundred million singles, making him one of the most successful artists of all time.
He...					

Show full description >>

Songs of Elton John
Song name Contain Tabs Contain sheet music Learning Video
Your Song
Goodbye Yellow Brick Road
I'm Still Standing
Rocket man
Can You Feel The Love Tonight
Don't let the sun go down on me Tabs
Sacrifice
I Want Love
Are You Ready For Love
Cyrcle Of Life
Sorry Seems to be the Hardest Word
Friends Never Say Goodbye
Crocodile Rock

Albums List
No Albums

Did you know?
Can You Feel The Love Tonight: The song from : "The Lion King"
Cyrcle Of Life: Cyrcle Of Life is the introduction song of "The Lion King".הוסף על ידי user111352