Hide Ads »

Alanis Morissette

Birth name: Alanis Nadine Morissette
Born: 1.6.1974
Years active: 1987 – present
Origin: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Alanis Nadine Morissette is a dual-citizen Canadian-American singer-songwriter, record producer,
And occasional actress. She has won twelve Juno Awards and seven Grammy Awards,
And has sold more than sixty million albums worldwide.
Morissette began her career in Canada, and as a teenager recorded two dance-pop albums,
Alanis and Now Is the Time, under MCA Records. Her international debut album was
The...					

Show full description >>

Songs of Alanis Morissette
Song name Contain Tabs Contain Notes Learning Video
Perfect
Ironic Tabs
All I Really Want Tabs
You Learn
You Oughta Know
Head over feet
Thank You Tabs
Uninvited Tabs
Bitch Tabs
Hand in my pocket
Hands Clean Tabs
That I would be good Tabs
Ablaze
Mary Jane Tabs
Unsent Tabs
Your House
Not The Doctor Tabs
Right through you
Wake Up Tabs
Can't Not
Forgiven Tabs

Albums List
No Albums