Hide Commercials
Artist info - Pink
Pink
Birth name: Alecia Beth Moore
Born: 8.9.1979
Years active: 1996 – present
Origin: Bucks County, PA, U.S.

Alecia Beth Moore known professionally as Pink , is an American singer-songwriter who gained
prominence in 2000.
Pink released her first record, the R&B-based Can't Take Me Home, in 2000 via LaFace Records.
Her pop rock-based second studio album, M!ssundaztood, was released in 2001 and is her biggest
seller to date. Her third album, 2003's Try This, failed to match the success of M!ssundaztood.
After taking a break, Pink released her fourth studio album, I'm Not Dead (2006),
which has been successful worldwide.


Songs List
Songs List Content Author And Composer Ranking
gitar acords notes Don't Let Me Get Me Words Chords 5.94
gitar acords notes Fuckin' Perfect Words Chords 5.78
gitar acords notes Just Give Me A Reason Words Chords 5.9
gitar acords notes Just Like A Pill Words Chords 5.98
gitar acords notes Please Dont Leave Me Words Chords 5.9