Hide Commercials
Artist info - Nelly Furtado
Nelly Furtado
Birth name: Nelly Kim Furtado
Born: 2.12.1978
Years active: 1996 – present
Origin: Victoria, British Columbia, Canada

Nelly Kim Furtado is a Canadian singer, songwriter, record producer, and instrumentalist,
who also holds Portuguese citizenship.
Furtado came to fame in 2000 with the release of her debut album Whoa, Nelly!,
which featured her breakthrough Grammy Award-winning single "I'm like a Bird".
After becoming a mother and releasing the less commercially successful Folklore (2003),
she returned to prominence in 2006 with the release of Loose and its hit singles "Promiscuous",
"Maneater", "Say It Right", "All Good Things (Come to an End)", and "Do It."
Furtado is known for experimenting with different instruments, sounds, genres, languages,
and vocal styles. This diversity has been influenced by her wide-ranging musical
taste and her interest in different cultures.


Songs List
Songs List Content Author And Composer Ranking
gitar acords notes Broken Strings Words Chords 5.94
gitar acords notes I'm Like A Bird Words Chords 5.9