Artist list by letters
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Artist info - Moby
Moby

Birth name: Richard Melville Hall
Also known as: Voodoo Child, Barracuda, UHF, The Brotherhood, DJ Cake, Lopez,
Mindstorm,and Pippy Baliunas 
Born: 11.9.1965
Years active: 1985 – present
Origin: Harlem, New York

Moby  is an American songwriter, musician and singer.
He was born in Harlem, New York, and raised in Darien, Connecticut. After eight UK Top 40
singles in the 1990s with techno music, his biggest success was his more mainstream album Play,
released in 1999, which sold 9 million copies worldwide. He continues to record and release music today.
His parents nicknamed him Moby soon after birth, partly after the novel Moby-Dick,
which was written by Herman Melville, his great-great-great-great uncle. He plays keyboard,
guitar, bass guitar and drums. He has also released music under the names Voodoo Child, Barracuda,
Brainstorm, UHF, The Brotherhood, DJ Cake, Lopez, Mindstorm, and Pippy Baliunas.
He has received a lot of attention for his political, environmental and religious beliefs.



Songs List
Back Back to top to top
  Songs List Content Author And Composer Ranking  
  gitar acords Honey Words Chords Ranking: 2.99 Ranking: 2.99 Ranking: 2.99  
  gitar acords Natural Blues Words Chords Ranking: 2.9 Ranking: 2.9 Ranking: 2.9  



הודעה מהמערכת
כרגע אינך מופיע בתוצאות החיפוש של מערכת הכרויות הנגנים ב TAB4U.