Hide Commercials
Artist info - Louis Armstrong
Louis Armstrong
Birth name: Louis Daniel Armstrong
Also known as: Satchmo, Pops 
Born: 4.8.1901 Died: 6.7.1971 (aged 69)
Years active: 1919–1971
Origin: New Orleans, Louisiana, U.S.

Louis Armstrong nicknamed Satchmo and Pops, was an American jazz trumpeter and singer.
Armstrong was a charismatic, innovative performer whose inspired,
Improvised soloing was the main influence for a fundamental change in jazz,
Shifting its focus from collective melodic playing, often arranged in one way or another,
To the solo player and improvised soloing. One of the most famous jazz musicians of the 20th century,
He was first known as a cornet player, then as a trumpet player, and toward the end of his career
He was best known as a vocalist and became one of the most influential jazz singers.


Songs List
Songs List Content Author And Composer Ranking
gitar acords notes What A Wonderful World Words Chords 6.08