Hide Commercials
Artist info - Lauryn Hill
Lauryn Hill
Birth name: Lauryn Noel Hill
Also known as: Ms. Hill, L Boogie
Born: 25.5.1975
Years active: 1994 - present
Origin: South Orange, New Jersey, USA

Lauryn Noel Hill is an American singer, rapper, musician, record producer and film actress.
She initially established her reputation as the vocal member and lone female of The Fugees.
On August 25, 1998 she launched her solo career by releasing the critically acclaimed album
The Miseducation of Lauryn Hill, bringing the then-emerging neo-soul genre to a wider
commercial platform. After a four year hiatus, she released the controversial MTV Unplugged No. 2.0;
a live album of completely original material (except for "So Much Things to Say" and "The Conquering Lion").
She has won eight Grammy Awards and is the mother of four children with Rohan Marley,
the fourth son of reggae legend Bob Marley.


Songs List
Songs List Content Author And Composer Ranking
gitar acords notes Can't Take My Eyes Off You Words Chords 5.9