Hide Commercials
Artist info - Johnny Cash
Johnny Cash
Birth name: J. R. Cash
Also known as: The Man in Black 
Born: 26.2.1932 Died: 12.9.2003 (aged 71)
Years active: 1955 – 2003
Origin: Kingsland, Arkansas, U.S.

Johnny Cash, was a Grammy Award-winning American country singer-songwriter.
Cash is widely-considered to be one of the most influential American musicians of the 20th century.
Cash was known for his deep, distinctive voice, the boom-chick-a-boom or "freight train"
sound of his Tennessee Three backing band, his demeanor, and his dark clothing, which earned him the
nickname "The Man in Black". He traditionally started his concerts with the simple introduction "Hello,
I'm Johnny Cash."
Much of Cash's music, especially that of his later career, echoed themes of sorrow,
moral tribulation, and redemption. His signature songs include "I Walk the Line",
"Folsom Prison Blues", "Ring of Fire", "That Old Wheel" (a duet with Hank Williams Jr.),
"Cocaine Blues", and "Man in Black". He also recorded several humorous songs, such as "One Piece at a...
					

Show full description >>



Songs List
Songs List Content Author And Composer Ranking
gitar acords notes Ain't No Grave Words Chords Tabs 5.92
gitar acords notes Doin' My Time Words Chords Tabs 6.04
gitar acords notes Hurt Words Chords Tabs 5.78
gitar acords notes One Piece At A Time Words Chords Tabs 6.04
gitar acords notes Ring Of Fire Words Chords Tabs 5.92
gitar acords notes Ghost Riders in the Sky Words Chords Tabs Author: Stan Jones
10