Hide Commercials
Artist info - Eagle Eye Cherry
Eagle Eye Cherry
Birth name: Eagle-Eye Lanoo Cherry
Born: 7.5.1971
Years active: 1997 - present
Origin: Stockholm, Sweden

Eagle-Eye Lanoo Cherry is an American-Swedish musician. He is the son of jazz artist Don Cherry
And brother to Neneh Cherry.
Born in Sweden in 1971, while growing up Eagle-Eye and older sister Neneh Cherry spent
Months on the road with their father, the trumpeter Don Cherry, acquiring an early taste for tour
Buses and the nomadic lifestyle of working musicians. At the age of 12, he was sent to school in New York,
Where he stayed on to work as an actor and a drummer in various bands.
In 1993 he starred on the short lived NBC action/adventure television show "South Beach (1993 TV series)".
It was not until 1996 that he returned to Sweden to begin writing and making his debut album, Desireless,
Which became a commercial success throughout the world during 1998-1999.


Songs List
Songs List Content Author And Composer Ranking
gitar acords notes Are You Still Having Fun Words Chords 5.98
gitar acords notes Save Tonight Words Chords Tabs 5.8