Hide Commercials
Artist info - Celine Dion
Celine Dion
Birth name: Celine Marie Claudette Dion
Born: 30.3.1968 Died: 
Years active: 1981 – present
Origin: Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Celine Marie Claudette Dion, OC, OQ,  is a Canadian singer, and occasional songwriter and actress.
Born to a large, impoverished family in Charlemagne, Quebec, Dion emerged as a teen star in the
French-speaking world after her manager and future husband Rene Angelil mortgaged his home to finance
Her first record. In 1990 she released the anglophone album Unison, establishing herself as a viable
Pop artist in North America and other English speaking areas of the world.


Songs List
Songs List Content Author And Composer Ranking
gitar acords notes All By Myself Words Chords 5.82
gitar acords notes My Heart Will Go On Words Chords 6
gitar acords notes The Power Of Love Words Chords 5.88