Hide Commercials
Artist info - Bruce Springsteen
Bruce Springsteen
Birth name: Bruce Frederick Joseph Springsteen
Born: 23.9.1949
Years active: 1965 – present
Origin: Long Branch, New Jersey, U.S.

Bruce Frederick Joseph Springsteen is an American songwriter, singer and guitarist.
He has frequently recorded and toured with the E Street Band.
Springsteen is most widely known for his brand of heartland rock infused with pop hooks,
poetic lyrics, and Americana sentiments centered around his native New Jersey.
His eloquence in expressing ordinary, everyday problems has earned him numerous awards,
Including fifteen Grammy Awards and an Academy Award, along with an international fan base.
His most famous albums, Born to Run and Born in the U.S.A., epitomize his penchant for finding grandeur
In the struggles of daily life. He has sold over 60 million albums in the U.S. alone.


Songs List
Songs List Content Author And Composer Ranking
gitar acords notes The River Words Chords Tabs 6