Hide Commercials
Artist info - Britney Spears
Britney Spears
Birth name: Britney Jean Spears
Born: 2.12.1981
Years active: 1998 – Present
Origin: Kentwood, Louisiana, USA

Britney Jean Spears is an American pop music singer, songwriter, dancer, actress and author.
Her debut album... Baby One More Time, released in January 1999, propelled her to international stardom.
It spawned five singles, including "...Baby One More Time", which topped the Billboard Hot 100.
She released her second studio album Oops!... I Did It Again in May of 2000 with similar success.
Her third album Britney was released in November 2001, followed by the release of her fourth album
In The Zone in November 2003. The album's breakout single "Toxic" was an international success and
Has won Spears her first Grammy Award. The collection Greatest Hits:
My Prerogative was released in November 2004 followed by a remix album B in the Mix:
The Remixes a year later and a brief career break. Her fifth album Blackout was released
Worldwide in October 2007, with the lead single "Gimme More" earning success on...
					

Show full description >>



Songs List
Songs List Content Author And Composer Ranking
gitar acords notes Baby One More Time Words Chords Tabs 5.98
gitar acords notes Scream and Shout Words Chords 5.94
gitar acords notes Toxic Words Chords 5.96