Hide Commercials
Artist info - Alice In Chains
Alice In Chains
Also known as: Alice N' Chains 
Years active: 1987–2002; 2005–present
Origin: Seattle, Washington, United States
Members: Jerry Cantrell, Sean Kinney, Mike Inez, William DuVall
Former members:Mike Starr, Layne Staley

Alice in Chains is an American hard rock band formed in Seattle, Washington in 1987.
The band comprises lead vocalist, and rhythm guitarist William DuVall,
Lead guitarist Jerry Cantrell, bassist Mike Inez and drummer Sean Kinney.
Since its formation, Alice in Chains has released three studio albums, three EPs,
Two live albums, four compilations, and two DVDs. The band is currently working on its first
Studio album recorded since the 1995 album Alice in Chains. This will be the first
Album from Alice in Chains without former lead singer Layne Staley, who died in 2002.
Alice in Chains was one of the most successful bands from the Seattle grunge music scene,
Selling nearly 11 million albums in the United States alone according to the RIAA.
The band has had two number one albums (Jar of...
					

Show full description >>



Songs List
Songs List Content Author And Composer Ranking
gitar acords notes Alone Words Chords Tabs 5.98
gitar acords notes Down In A Hole Words Chords Tabs 6.06
gitar acords notes Man in The Box Words Chords Tabs 5.9
gitar acords notes Nutshell Words Chords Tabs 5.9
gitar acords notes Right Turn Words Chords 5.94
gitar acords bass notes Rooster Words Chords Tabs 6
gitar acords notes Them bones Words Chords 5.98
gitar acords notes Would Words Chords Tabs 5.98