Hide Commercials
Artist info - whitney houston
whitney houston
Birth name: Whitney Elizabeth Houston
Born: 9.8.1963
Years active: 1977 – present
Origin: Newark, New Jersey, USA

Whitney Elizabeth Houston is an American pop and R&B singer-songwriter, actress, film producer,
And former model. She is one of the best selling artists of all time.
Her 1992 soundtrack album The Bodyguard is one of the best selling albums of all time.
It is the best selling soundtrack in the U.S. and in the world.
It's single I Will Always Love You, is the best selling single by a female artist and the best
Selling soundtrack single with over 10 million units sold.
She is also the only female artist to have two albums in the list of the Top 35 best
Selling albums in the US, and the only artist to have a record seven consecutive
Billboard Hot 100 #1 hit singles.


Songs List
Songs List Content Author And Composer Ranking
gitar acords notes I Will Always Love You Words Chords 5.9
gitar acords notes Your love is my love Words Chords 6.02