Hide Commercials
Artist info - Stevie Wonder
Stevie Wonder
Birth name: Steveland Hardaway Judkins
Also known as: Little Stevie Wonder
Born: 13.5.1950
Years active: 1961 – present
Origin: Saginaw, Michigan, United States

Stevie Wonder (born Steveland Hardaway Judkins, name later changed to Steveland Hardaway Morris),
Is an American singer-songwriter, multi-instrumentalist, and record producer.
A prominent figure of 20th century popular music, Wonder has recorded more than thirty top ten hits,
Won twenty-five Grammy Awards (a record for a solo artist), plus one for lifetime achievement,
Won an Academy Award for Best Song and been inducted into both the Rock and Roll
And Songwriters halls of fame. Opera star Luciano Pavarotti once referred to him in a concert
As a "great, great musical genius".
Blind from infancy, Wonder signed with Motown Records as a pre-adolescent at age twelve,
And continues to perform and record for the label to this day. He has nine U.S.
Number-one hits to his name and album sales totaling more than 100 million units.
Wonder has...
					

Show full description >>



Songs List
Songs List Content Author And Composer Ranking
gitar acords notes Ain't No Sunshine When She's Gone Words Chords 5.66
gitar acords notes Happy Birthday Words Chords 5.84
gitar acords notes I just called to say I love you Words Chords 6.04
gitar acords notes Isn´t She Lovely Words Chords Tabs 6.02
gitar acords notes Master Blaster Words Chords Tabs 5.84
gitar acords notes Superstition Words Chords Tabs 5.82