Hide Commercials
Artist info - George Michael
George Michael
Birth name: Georgios-Kyriacos Panayiotou
Born: 25.6.1963
Years active: 1982 - present
Origin: London, England

Georgios Kyriacos Panayiotou, best known as George Michael, is a two-time Grammy Award
winning English singer-songwriter. Whether half of the duo Wham! or a solo artist,
Michael has enjoyed massive global success with his unique brand of soul-influenced pop.
He has sold over 85 million records worldwide, encompassing 12 British #1 singles, 9 British #1 albums,
10 US #1 singles and 2 US #1 albums. His 1987 debut solo album Faith has alone sold over
20 million copies to date. This success has made George Michael the most played artist on British
radio over the past two decades.


Songs List
Songs List Content Author And Composer Ranking
gitar acords notes Careless Whisper Words Chords 5.9
gitar acords notes Freedom '90 Words Chords 5.88
gitar acords notes Last Christmas Words Chords Tabs 6.02