Hide Commercials
Artist info - Carole King
Carole King
Birth name: Carole Klein
Born: 9.2.1942
Years active: 1958 – present
Origin: New York City, New York, United States

Carole King is an American singer, songwriter, and pianist. She was most active as a singer during
The first half of the 1970s, though she was a successful songwriter for considerably longer both
Before and after this period.
King has won four Grammy Awards and has been inducted into both the Songwriters Hall of
Fame and the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame for her songwriting, along with long-time partner Gerry Goffin.


Songs List
Songs List Content Author And Composer Ranking
gitar acords notes I Feel The Earth Move Words Chords 5.88
gitar acords notes It's Too Late Words Chords 5.68
gitar acords notes So Far Away Words Chords 5.96
gitar acords notes Will You Love Me Tomorrow Words Chords 5.78