Hide Commercials
Artist info - Bob Marley
Bob Marley
Birth name: Robert Nesta Marley
Born: 6.2.1945 Died: 11.5.1981 (aged 36)
Years active: 1962 – 1981
Origin: Saint Ann Parish, Jamaica

Robert "Bob" Nesta Marley OM was a Jamaican singer, songwriter, guitarist, and activist.
He is the most widely known performer of reggae music. Marley is regarded by many as a prophet
of the Rastafari movement, although he was baptized by the Archbishop of the Ethiopian Orthodox
Christian Church in Kingston, Jamaica on November 4, 1980.
Marley is best known for his reggae songs, which include the hits "I Shot the Sheriff", "No Woman, No Cry",
"Three Little Birds", "Exodus", "Could You Be Loved", "Jammin'", "Redemption Song", and "One Love".
His posthumous compilation album Legend (1984) is the best-selling reggae album ever,
with sales of more than 12 million copies.


Songs List
Songs List Content Author And Composer Ranking
gitar acords notes Buffalo Soldier Words Chords 5.88
gitar acords notes Could You Be Loved Words Chords 5.86
gitar acords notes Easy Skanking Words Chords Tabs 5.98
gitar acords notes I Shot The Sheriff Words Chords Tabs 6
gitar acords notes Is This Love Words Chords Tabs 5.98
gitar acords notes Jammin Words Chords 6.02
gitar acords notes Lively Up Yourself Words Chords Tabs 6.1
gitar acords notes Natural Mystic Words Chords 5.96
gitar acords notes No Woman No Cry Words Chords Tabs 5.92
gitar acords notes One love Words Chords Tabs 6
gitar acords notes Redemption Song Words Chords Tabs 5.76
gitar acords notes Satisfy My Soul Words Chords 6.02
gitar acords notes Stir It Up Words Chords Tabs 5.9
gitar acords notes Three Little Birds Words Chords Tabs 5.92